HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

63, NORREYS ROAD, OX2 9PU

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,599

Median £5,769/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £438,000£525,000
Estimated value: £409,599Last sold (Jun 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX2 9PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 THE GLEBE
OX2 9QA · Detached
Feb 2026£495,00090£5,500D84%
19 CONIFER CLOSE
OX2 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,50073£5,856D84%
13 LIME ROAD
OX2 9EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00076£5,197D82%
30 MONTAGU ROAD
OX2 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00063£6,746D81%
14 HUTCHCOMB ROAD
OX2 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00061£8,607D81%
24 DEANFIELD ROAD
OX2 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£438,00080£5,475D80%
3 OWLINGTON CLOSE
OX2 9DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00078£5,769D80%
21 HUTCHCOMB ROAD
OX2 9HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00079£5,063D80%
29 SYCAMORE ROAD
OX2 9EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£445,00091£4,890D79%
6 POTTLE CLOSE
OX2 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00053£6,415D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address