Estimated value
£746,172
Median £5,292/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £680,000£875,000
Estimated value: £746,172Last sold (Sept 2025): £710,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near OX2 9HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOTHLORIEN HARCOURT HILL OX2 9AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 128 | £6,641 | G | 85% |
11 DELAMARE WAY OX2 9HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 143 | £5,455 | D | 84% |
3 BERTIE ROAD OX2 9PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 104 | £4,952 | E | 84% |
19 LONG CLOSE OX2 9SG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 146 | £4,658 | D | 83% |
19 THIRD ACRE RISE OX2 9DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 173 | £3,613 | E | 83% |
9 THE PARK OX2 9QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 137 | £5,292 | C | 81% |
13 OXFORD ROAD OX2 9NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | D | 81% |
44 MAYFIELD ROAD OX2 9NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 126 | £4,643 | C | 81% |
32 NORREYS ROAD OX2 9PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 149 | £5,872 | C | 81% |