Estimated value
£559,104
Median £5,376/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £495,000£630,000
Estimated value: £559,104Last sold (Dec 2016): £385,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near OX2 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 100 | £4,950 | C | 91% |
19 MAPLE CLOSE OX2 9DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 87% |
19 THE GARTH OX2 9AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 86% |
24 ROBSART PLACE OX2 9QT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | D | 85% |
31 NORREYS ROAD OX2 9PT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 119 | £4,706 | D | 85% |
66 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | C | 84% |
13 OXFORD ROAD OX2 9NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | D | 84% |
40 THE GLEBE OX2 9QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 90 | £5,500 | D | 84% |
19 CONIFER CLOSE OX2 9HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 73 | £5,856 | D | 84% |