HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

29, NOBLES CLOSE, OX2 9DN

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,792

Median £6,746/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £368,000£698,000
Estimated value: £350,792Last sold (Jul 2011): £160,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX2 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NOBLES CLOSE
OX2 9DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00049£7,143C90%
6 POTTLE CLOSE
OX2 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00053£6,415D88%
14 SONGERS CLOSE
OX2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£368,00053£6,943C88%
6 NOBLES CLOSE
OX2 9DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,00060£3,650C86%
30 MONTAGU ROAD
OX2 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00063£6,746D78%
17 STUBBLE CLOSE
OX2 9BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£345,00057£6,053C78%
67 THE GLEBE
OX2 9QB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00564£6,016C78%
14 HUTCHCOMB ROAD
OX2 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00061£8,607D78%
60 OBSERVATORY STREET
OX2 6EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£698,00059£11,831D76%
PARKLANDS (2) EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9TA · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00051£3,824D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address