HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

42, YARNELLS HILL, OX2 9BE

Detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£661,500

Median £5,292/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £630,000£950,000
Estimated value: £661,500Last sold (Jul 2018): £633,740

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX2 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 OXFORD ROAD
OX2 9NN · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000107£5,888D90%
11 DELAMARE WAY
OX2 9HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000143£5,455D87%
3 APPLETON ROAD
OX2 9QH · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000117£4,615D87%
9 THE PARK
OX2 9QS · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000137£5,292C84%
40 THE GLEBE
OX2 9QA · Detached
Feb 2026£495,00090£5,500D84%
44 MAYFIELD ROAD
OX2 9NR · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000126£4,643C84%
10 OWLINGTON CLOSE
OX2 9DP · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000121£4,339D84%
12 YARNELLS ROAD
OX2 0JY · Detached
Mar 2026£950,000108£8,796E83%
2 TURNPIKE ROAD
OX2 9JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£597,750113£5,290C83%
2 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HA · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000141£5,035E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address