HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

71, ARTHRAY ROAD, OX2 9AD

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£412,318

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £425,000£525,000
Estimated value: £412,318Last sold (Jul 2022): £401,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near OX2 9AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CONIFER CLOSE
OX2 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,50073£5,856D90%
85 ARTHRAY ROAD
OX2 9AD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,00065£6,154D89%
13 LIME ROAD
OX2 9EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00076£5,197D88%
30 MONTAGU ROAD
OX2 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00063£6,746D87%
14 HUTCHCOMB ROAD
OX2 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00061£8,607D87%
6 POTTLE CLOSE
OX2 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00053£6,415D85%
7 COPE CLOSE
OX2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,00069£6,159D85%
16 COPE CLOSE
OX2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00075£6,000E83%
6 NOBLES CLOSE
OX2 9DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,00060£3,650C83%
31 CEDAR ROAD
OX2 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00086£5,581C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address