Estimated value
£554,190
Median £5,278/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £500,000£912,500
Estimated value: £554,190Last sold (Jul 2020): £415,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near OX2 9AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MAPLE CLOSE OX2 9DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 87% |
19 THE GARTH OX2 9AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 86% |
24 ROBSART PLACE OX2 9QT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | D | 85% |
31 NORREYS ROAD OX2 9PT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 119 | £4,706 | D | 85% |
48 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 100 | £4,950 | C | 84% |
13 OXFORD ROAD OX2 9NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | D | 84% |
40 THE GLEBE OX2 9QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 90 | £5,500 | D | 84% |
20 BROGDEN CLOSE OX2 9DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 115 | £4,783 | B | 83% |
218 BOTLEY ROAD OX2 0HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | D | 83% |