Estimated value
£519,841
Median £5,047/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £495,000£715,000
Estimated value: £519,841Last sold (Aug 2002): £162,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OX2 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 100 | £4,950 | C | 87% |
4 DENTON CLOSE OX2 9BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 89 | £4,719 | C | 86% |
20 BROGDEN CLOSE OX2 9DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 115 | £4,783 | B | 86% |
15 ARTHRAY ROAD OX2 9AA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 94 | £6,383 | C | 85% |
31 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 85% |
19 MAPLE CLOSE OX2 9DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 84% |
18 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9EB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £444,170 | 88 | £5,047 | C | 83% |
36 HAREFIELDS OX2 8NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £715,000 | 118 | £6,059 | C | 83% |