HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

64, ARTHRAY ROAD, OX2 9AB

Detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,494

Median £6,159/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £427,500£2,000,000
Estimated value: £406,494Last sold (Feb 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near OX2 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CONIFER CLOSE
OX2 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,50073£5,856D84%
30 MONTAGU ROAD
OX2 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00063£6,746D81%
14 HUTCHCOMB ROAD
OX2 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00061£8,607D81%
6 POTTLE CLOSE
OX2 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00053£6,415D79%
7 COPE CLOSE
OX2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,00069£6,159D79%
40 THE GLEBE
OX2 9QA · Detached
Feb 2026£495,00090£5,500D78%
16 COPE CLOSE
OX2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00075£6,000E77%
6 NOBLES CLOSE
OX2 9DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,00060£3,650C77%
26 ST MARGARETS ROAD
OX2 6RX · Detached
Dec 2025£2,000,00054£37,037D77%
85 ARTHRAY ROAD
OX2 9AD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,00065£6,154D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address