Estimated value
£468,804
Median £5,581/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £450,000£600,000
Estimated value: £468,804Last sold (Apr 2017): £375,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near OX2 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CONIFER CLOSE OX2 9HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 73 | £5,856 | D | 87% |
16 COPE CLOSE OX2 9AJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 75 | £6,000 | E | 86% |
15 ARTHRAY ROAD OX2 9AA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 94 | £6,383 | C | 86% |
13 LIME ROAD OX2 9EQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | D | 85% |
31 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 85% |
1 DEANFIELD ROAD OX2 9DW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 79 | £5,443 | E | 84% |
19 MAPLE CLOSE OX2 9DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 84% |
24 DEANFIELD ROAD OX2 9DW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £438,000 | 80 | £5,475 | D | 83% |