HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

47, MEADOW PROSPECT, OX2 8PP

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£754,348

Median £6,503/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£443,000Median £715,000£940,000
Estimated value: £754,348Last sold (May 2021): £905,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near OX2 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HAREFIELDS
OX2 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000118£6,059C88%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C86%
44 MEADOW PROSPECT
OX2 8PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,00089£8,202D84%
48 CEDAR ROAD
OX2 9ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000100£4,950C82%
2 PENNYWELL DRIVE
OX2 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,00086£5,151C81%
20 BROGDEN CLOSE
OX2 9DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000115£4,783B81%
14 PIXEY PLACE
OX2 8BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£676,00095£7,116C81%
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C80%
218 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000105£4,524D80%
15 OSBERTON ROAD
OX2 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£912,50099£9,217D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address