Estimated value
£624,077
Median £6,059/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £676,000£912,500
Estimated value: £624,077Last sold (Jan 2017): £710,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OX2 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 MEADOW PROSPECT OX2 8PP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 89 | £8,202 | D | 93% |
34 FIVE MILE DRIVE OX2 8HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 98 | £7,908 | E | 86% |
36 HAREFIELDS OX2 8NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £715,000 | 118 | £6,059 | C | 85% |
14 PIXEY PLACE OX2 8BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £676,000 | 95 | £7,116 | C | 84% |
1 ELMTHORPE ROAD OX2 8PA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 93 | £5,753 | E | 83% |
218 BOTLEY ROAD OX2 0HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | D | 83% |
15 OSBERTON ROAD OX2 7NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £912,500 | 99 | £9,217 | D | 83% |
56 WESTMINSTER WAY OX2 0LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 91 | £5,165 | D | 82% |