HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

169, GODSTOW ROAD, OX2 8PG

Detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£921,620

Median £6,583/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £850,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £921,620Last sold (Nov 2021): £995,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near OX2 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HAYWARD ROAD
OX2 8LN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,130,000151£7,483E83%
19 KIRK CLOSE
OX2 8JL · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000120£6,333D82%
5 SUNDERLAND AVENUE
OX2 8DS · Detached
Jul 2025£825,000138£5,978D81%
2 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HA · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000141£5,035E80%
3 OSBORNE CLOSE
OX2 8BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£790,000120£6,583D80%
3 HARBORD ROAD
OX2 8LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,140,000167£6,826D80%
59 FIVE MILE DRIVE
OX2 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000159£5,912D80%
LOTHLORIEN HARCOURT HILL
OX2 9AS · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000128£6,641G80%
12 YARNELLS ROAD
OX2 0JY · Detached
Mar 2026£950,000108£8,796E80%
11 DELAMARE WAY
OX2 9HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000143£5,455D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address