HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

5, WYNDHAM WAY, OX2 8DF

Detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£976,118

Median £6,826/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £940,000£1,407,500
Estimated value: £976,118Last sold (Nov 2013): £690,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near OX2 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HAYWARD ROAD
OX2 8LN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,130,000151£7,483E83%
5 SUNDERLAND AVENUE
OX2 8DS · Detached
Jul 2025£825,000138£5,978D81%
2 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HA · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000141£5,035E80%
3 HARBORD ROAD
OX2 8LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,140,000167£6,826D80%
59 FIVE MILE DRIVE
OX2 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000159£5,912D80%
LOTHLORIEN HARCOURT HILL
OX2 9AS · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000128£6,641G80%
12 YARNELLS ROAD
OX2 0JY · Detached
Mar 2026£950,000108£8,796E80%
11 DELAMARE WAY
OX2 9HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000143£5,455D79%
9 WYNDHAM WAY
OX2 8DF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,407,500174£8,089C79%
1 CAREY CLOSE
OX2 8HX · Detached
Sept 2025£922,500116£7,953E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address