Estimated value
£356,076
Median £5,652/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£445,000
Estimated value: £356,076Last sold (Apr 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near OX2 8DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 WOODSTOCK CLOSE OX2 8DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | B | 89% |
39 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | C | 88% |
6 DOVE HOUSE CLOSE OX2 8BG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £375,500 | 60 | £6,258 | C | 86% |
62 WOODSTOCK CLOSE OX2 8DD · Flat | May 2025 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 85% |
THE STABLES HOUSE (3) OX2 8QE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 46 | £5,652 | D | 84% |
7 DOVE HOUSE CLOSE OX2 8BG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 64 | £6,016 | C | 84% |
304 (FLAT 2) BANBURY ROAD OX2 7ED · Flat | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 67 | £6,642 | E | 83% |
15 DOVE HOUSE CLOSE OX2 8BG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | D | 83% |
576 BANBURY ROAD OX2 8EH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 67 | £5,448 | C | 83% |