Estimated value
£415,338
Median £4,466/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £365,000£775,000
Estimated value: £415,338Last sold (Jun 2019): £457,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near OX2 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WOODSTOCK CLOSE OX2 8DB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £498,927 | 88 | £5,670 | C | 85% |
121 (FLAT 4) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 81% |
304 (FLAT 2) BANBURY ROAD OX2 7ED · Flat | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 67 | £6,642 | E | 80% |
121 (FLAT 1) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | D | 79% |
39 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | C | 79% |
121 (FLAT 3) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 79% |
6 APPLETON ROAD OX2 9QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £455,500 | 102 | £4,466 | D | 79% |
58 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £332,000 | 75 | £4,427 | D | 78% |
34 FIVE MILE DRIVE OX2 8HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 98 | £7,908 | E | 77% |