Estimated value
£433,202
Median £4,466/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,750Median £365,000£590,000
Estimated value: £433,202Last sold (Aug 2014): £425,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OX2 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WOODSTOCK CLOSE OX2 8DB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £498,927 | 88 | £5,670 | C | 88% |
39 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | C | 82% |
6 APPLETON ROAD OX2 9QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £455,500 | 102 | £4,466 | D | 82% |
58 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £332,000 | 75 | £4,427 | D | 81% |
121 (FLAT 4) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 78% |
COMMA HOUSE (APARTMENT 31) BAYNHAMS DRIVE OX2 8FJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 93 | £5,645 | B | 77% |
121 (FLAT 1) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | D | 76% |
KINGLY HOUSE (1) HYDE PLACE OX2 7JD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £590,000 | 87 | £6,782 | C | 76% |
121 (FLAT 3) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 76% |