HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

4, DAVENANT ROAD, OX2 8BX

Detached·249·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,627,962

Median £6,538/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£940,000Median £1,670,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,627,962Last sold (Nov 2020): £1,540,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OX2 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
354A WOODSTOCK ROAD
OX2 8BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000260£6,538C84%
64 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000213£4,413E82%
4 SUMMERS PLACE
OX2 8FA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000216£5,556C81%
18 PORTLAND ROAD
OX2 7EY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,900,000213£8,920D80%
18 BLANDFORD AVENUE
OX2 8DY · Detached
Jun 2025£2,000,000278£7,194C80%
26A DAVENANT ROAD
OX2 8BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,780,000237£7,511B79%
68 BLENHEIM DRIVE
OX2 8DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,110,000255£4,353B79%
370 BANBURY ROAD
OX2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,670,000244£6,844C79%
1A DAVENANT ROAD
OX2 8BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,440,000247£5,830E78%
80 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000251£4,382E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address