Estimated value
£716,191
Median £7,091/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £780,000£945,000
Estimated value: £716,191Last sold (May 2008): £284,300
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near OX2 7SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 ISLIP ROAD OX2 7SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 109 | £7,798 | D | 94% |
26 OSBERTON ROAD OX2 7NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £945,000 | 112 | £8,438 | D | 85% |
69 ISLIP ROAD OX2 7SP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £780,000 | 110 | £7,091 | C | 83% |
3 DIAMOND COTTAGES OX2 7EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £570,000 | 94 | £6,064 | E | 83% |
27 JACKSON ROAD OX2 7TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £438,000 | 72 | £6,083 | D | 81% |
18 BUCKLER ROAD OX2 7TE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £631,875 | 113 | £5,592 | C | 80% |
9 LARK HILL OX2 7DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 114 | £6,272 | C | 80% |
47 BOTLEY ROAD OX2 0BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | D | 79% |
15 OSBERTON ROAD OX2 7NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £912,500 | 99 | £9,217 | D | 79% |