HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

80, HARPES ROAD, OX2 7QL

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£952,519

Median £6,067/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £910,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £952,519Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,200,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OX2 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FIELD HOUSE DRIVE
OX2 7NT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000160£7,188C90%
6 GROVE STREET
OX2 7JT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000146£5,034C89%
60 KIMMERIDGE ROAD
OX2 9RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000172£4,128C85%
THE FORD NORTH HINKSEY LANE
OX2 0LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000150£5,667C84%
9 THE PARK
OX2 9QS · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000137£5,292C82%
32 NORREYS ROAD
OX2 9PT · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000149£5,872C82%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D81%
3 HARBORD ROAD
OX2 8LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,140,000167£6,826D81%
18 HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£910,000150£6,067C80%
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address