HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

22, OSBERTON ROAD, OX2 7NU

Terraced·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,029,336

Median £7,798/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£631,875Median £940,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £1,029,336Last sold (Jul 2023): £915,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OX2 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 OSBERTON ROAD
OX2 7NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£945,000112£8,438D88%
88 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,175,000149£7,886D88%
37 STRATFIELD ROAD
OX2 7BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000148£6,757C85%
47 ISLIP ROAD
OX2 7SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,000109£7,798D85%
6 HYDE PLACE
OX2 7JB · Terraced
Dec 2025£925,000117£7,906C85%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D84%
18 BUCKLER ROAD
OX2 7TE · Terraced
Oct 2025£631,875113£5,592C83%
9 LARK HILL
OX2 7DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£715,000114£6,272C83%
15 OSBERTON ROAD
OX2 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£912,50099£9,217D82%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address