HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

6, ROGERS STREET, OX2 7JS

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£876,555

Median £6,493/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £910,000£985,000
Estimated value: £876,555Last sold (Feb 2020): £832,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near OX2 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C91%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D87%
18 HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£910,000150£6,067C86%
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C86%
28 CARLTON ROAD
OX2 7SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£850,000148£5,743C84%
33 CARLTON ROAD
OX2 7SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£935,000144£6,493C84%
36 HAREFIELDS
OX2 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000118£6,059C83%
6 GROVE STREET
OX2 7JT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000146£5,034C83%
15 SWEETMANS ROAD
OX2 9BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£670,000151£4,437C83%
14A MIDDLE WAY
OX2 7LH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£875,000120£7,292C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address