Estimated value
£1,018,303
Median £7,121/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £940,000£1,865,000
Estimated value: £1,018,303Last sold (Jul 2015): £1,030,027
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near OX2 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOTHLORIEN HARCOURT HILL OX2 9AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 128 | £6,641 | G | 83% |
5 FIELD HOUSE DRIVE OX2 7NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,150,000 | 160 | £7,188 | C | 81% |
6 GROVE STREET OX2 7JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 146 | £5,034 | C | 80% |
87 VICTORIA ROAD OX2 7QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 134 | £7,351 | D | 78% |
23 APSLEY ROAD OX2 7QX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,865,000 | 152 | £12,270 | E | 78% |
2 CUMNOR HILL OX2 9HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 141 | £5,035 | E | 77% |
12 YARNELLS ROAD OX2 0JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 108 | £8,796 | E | 77% |
11 DELAMARE WAY OX2 9HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 143 | £5,455 | D | 76% |