HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

4, CUNLIFFE CLOSE, OX2 7BL

Terraced·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£989,819

Median £7,121/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£631,875Median £930,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £989,819Last sold (Jan 2020): £783,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX2 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 STRATFIELD ROAD
OX2 7BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000148£6,757C88%
88 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,175,000149£7,886D85%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C85%
9 MIDDLE WAY
OX2 7LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000155£4,516C85%
47 ISLIP ROAD
OX2 7SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,000109£7,798D82%
6 HYDE PLACE
OX2 7JB · Terraced
Dec 2025£925,000117£7,906C82%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D81%
18 HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£910,000150£6,067C80%
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C80%
18 BUCKLER ROAD
OX2 7TE · Terraced
Oct 2025£631,875113£5,592C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address