HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

8, NELSON STREET, OX2 6BD

Flat·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,432

Median £5,442/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £455,500£800,000
Estimated value: £522,432Last sold (Oct 2019): £567,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near OX2 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 (FLAT 4) PINNOCKS WAY
OX2 9DE · Flat
Jan 2026£245,00082£2,988D84%
121 (FLAT 1) PINNOCKS WAY
OX2 9DE · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00082£3,354D82%
121 (FLAT 3) PINNOCKS WAY
OX2 9DE · Flat
Nov 2025£245,00082£2,988D82%
6 APPLETON ROAD
OX2 9QH · Flat
Nov 2025£455,500102£4,466D82%
32 MERRIVALE SQUARE
OX2 6QX · Flat
Feb 2026£499,99974£6,757C81%
32 COMPLINS CLOSE
OX2 6PZ · Flat
Aug 2025£375,50069£5,442D78%
FOUNDRY HOUSE EAGLE WORKS (52) WALTON WELL ROAD
OX2 6AQ · Flat
Aug 2025£800,00090£8,889B78%
118 FRENCHAY ROAD
OX2 6TE · Flat
Jul 2025£675,00093£7,258B77%
11 WILLIAM LUCY WAY
OX2 6EQ · Flat
Mar 2025£615,00087£7,069C77%
39 PARK CLOSE
OX2 8NP · Flat
Mar 2026£365,00068£5,368C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address