HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

34A, NORTH HINKSEY LANE, OX2 0LY

Detached·221·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,381,250

Median £6,250/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £1,150,000£1,670,000
Estimated value: £1,381,250Last sold (Nov 2021): £815,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near OX2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE CRESCENT
OX2 6QY · Detached
Jan 2026£1,460,000194£7,526C81%
7 COLLETT DRIVE
OX2 8FU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000202£5,446B80%
2 HUTCHCOMBE FARM CLOSE
OX2 9HG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,225,000196£6,250B80%
370 BANBURY ROAD
OX2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,670,000244£6,844C79%
41 HANSON DRIVE
OX2 9RY · Detached
Nov 2025£717,000174£4,121B76%
5 FIELD HOUSE DRIVE
OX2 7NT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000160£7,188C76%
60 KIMMERIDGE ROAD
OX2 9RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000172£4,128C76%
13 HAYWARD ROAD
OX2 8LN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000188£6,915C76%
64 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000213£4,413E76%
43 YARNELLS HILL
OX2 9BE · Detached
Nov 2025£935,000198£4,722D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address