HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

34, NORTH HINKSEY LANE, OX2 0LY

Detached·233·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,294,548

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £1,200,000£2,040,000
Estimated value: £1,294,548Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,200,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 COLLETT DRIVE
OX2 8FU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000202£5,446B80%
68 BLENHEIM DRIVE
OX2 8DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,110,000255£4,353B80%
354A WOODSTOCK ROAD
OX2 8BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000260£6,538C79%
370 BANBURY ROAD
OX2 7PP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,670,000244£6,844C79%
41 HANSON DRIVE
OX2 9RY · Detached
Nov 2025£717,000174£4,121B76%
60 KIMMERIDGE ROAD
OX2 9RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000172£4,128C76%
64 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000213£4,413E76%
33 BURGESS MEAD
OX2 6XP · Detached
Aug 2025£2,040,000262£7,786C76%
4 SUMMERS PLACE
OX2 8FA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000216£5,556C76%
4 THE CRESCENT
OX2 6QY · Detached
Jan 2026£1,460,000194£7,526C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address