HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

17, HILL VIEW ROAD, OX2 0DA

Terraced·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£870,786

Median £6,911/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £850,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £870,786Last sold (Jul 2021): £655,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near OX2 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 ISLIP ROAD
OX2 7SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,000109£7,798D83%
HOMELEA OLD BOTLEY
OX2 0JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000117£4,145D82%
202 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D80%
26 OSBERTON ROAD
OX2 7NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£945,000112£8,438D80%
12 YARNELLS ROAD
OX2 0JY · Detached
Mar 2026£950,000108£8,796E79%
8 OATLANDS ROAD
OX2 0ET · Terraced
Aug 2025£850,000123£6,911C78%
47 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00098£3,929D78%
40 KINGSTON ROAD
OX2 6RH · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,250,000118£10,593D77%
35 BRIDGE STREET
OX2 0BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£589,800134£4,401D77%
21 LAMARSH ROAD
OX2 0LD · Terraced
Jul 2025£650,000135£4,815C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address