Estimated value
£948,090
Median £6,630/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £915,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £948,090Last sold (Jun 2015): £872,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near OX2 0AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 EAST STREET OX2 0AU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £915,000 | 138 | £6,630 | C | 86% |
8 OATLANDS ROAD OX2 0ET · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 123 | £6,911 | C | 84% |
21 LAMARSH ROAD OX2 0LD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 135 | £4,815 | C | 83% |
37 STRATFIELD ROAD OX2 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 148 | £6,757 | C | 83% |
4 LAMARSH ROAD OX2 0LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £715,000 | 135 | £5,296 | C | 80% |
16 STONE MEADOW OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 143 | £6,503 | C | 80% |
88 VICTORIA ROAD OX2 7QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,175,000 | 149 | £7,886 | D | 80% |
76 WOODSTOCK CLOSE OX2 8DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 130 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
202 BOTLEY ROAD OX2 0HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 141 | £4,043 | D | 80% |