HouseValuation
Home·OX18·Valuation

4, FOREST GROVE, OX18 4FF

Detached·191·EPC C
Estimated value
£883,184

Median £4,624/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £710,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £883,184Last sold (May 2023): £887,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near OX18 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FOREST GROVE
OX18 4FF · Detached
Jan 2025£835,000172£4,855C85%
6 HATWELL ROW
OX18 3HG · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000165£3,667C85%
3 TANSY WAY
OX18 1EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000188£3,777C84%
3 FOREST GROVE
OX18 4FF · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000133£5,150C83%
1 PARK LANE
OX18 1LX · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000168£3,512C83%
LEAZE HOUSE BARNS LANE
OX18 4NE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,400,000192£7,292D82%
15A BUTLERS DRIVE
OX18 3QX · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000171£3,012C81%
BRAMBLE COTTAGE BUSHEY DRIVE
OX18 2TS · Detached
Jan 2026£840,000163£5,153D81%
CROSSWINDS, 2 ORCHARD RISE
OX18 4SZ · Detached
Mar 2025£985,000213£4,624C80%
ADREA BRIDGE STREET
OX18 4AA · Detached
Jul 2025£685,000195£3,513D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address