HouseValuation
Home·OX18·Valuation

3, RICHENS DRIVE, OX18 3XT

Detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£373,040

Median £4,663/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £390,000£475,000
Estimated value: £373,040Last sold (Jun 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near OX18 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ALVESCOT ROAD
OX18 3JH · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00076£4,211D91%
8 BUTLERS DRIVE
OX18 3QU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,00076£5,132D91%
26 LARKSFIELD CLOSE
OX18 3SY · Detached
Sept 2025£475,00072£6,597D85%
122 SYCAMORE DRIVE
OX18 3AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00072£3,681D83%
4 WOODSIDE DRIVE
OX18 4XB · Detached
Dec 2025£415,00089£4,663D83%
1 LARKSFIELD CLOSE
OX18 3SY · Detached
May 2025£415,00073£5,685D82%
38 SHILLBROOK AVENUE
OX18 1EG · Detached
Nov 2025£350,00075£4,667D82%
14 ACER CLOSE
OX18 4XE · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00080£3,750D81%
17 BIRCH DRIVE
OX18 4XH · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00088£4,545D81%
3 HAMMETT PLACE
OX18 3JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00073£3,890C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address