HouseValuation
Home·OX18·Valuation

33, SAXEL CLOSE, OX18 2EB

Detached·205·EPC D
Estimated value
£952,635

Median £4,647/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £780,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £952,635Last sold (Jan 2015): £560,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX18 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCH FARM HOUSE BULL STREET
OX18 2DW · Detached
Feb 2026£722,000150£4,813D84%
BRAMBLE COTTAGE BUSHEY DRIVE
OX18 2TS · Detached
Jan 2026£840,000163£5,153D83%
28 MARSH FURLONG
OX18 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000184£4,647B82%
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
OX18 2PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000185£3,378F81%
3 TANSY WAY
OX18 1EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000188£3,777C81%
ROSEMARY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE
OX18 2JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£780,000233£3,348D81%
3 BARN END
OX18 2HL · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000188£3,511C81%
22 LAWTON AVENUE
OX18 3JZ · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000177£3,616D80%
LEAZE HOUSE BARNS LANE
OX18 4NE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,400,000192£7,292D80%
THE OLD VICARAGE LANDELLS
OX18 2LN · Detached
Feb 2025£1,300,000184£7,065D80%

Dig deeper into this address