HouseValuation
Home·OX18·Valuation

32, SAXEL CLOSE, OX18 2EB

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£385,020

Median £4,278/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £385,020Last sold (Oct 2008): £225,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX18 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SHREWSBURY PLACE
OX18 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00091£5,055C89%
1 MILL LANE
OX18 2RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00078£4,359C87%
35 ASHFIELD ROAD
OX18 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421C86%
41 CALAIS DENE
OX18 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00084£4,286D85%
23 MERCURY CLOSE
OX18 2AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£293,00084£3,488C84%
14 SHERGOLD ROAD
OX18 2FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00097£4,278B83%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
OX18 3GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£379,00087£4,356B83%
9 DOVETREES
OX18 1AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00080£3,875C82%
61 STANMORE CRESCENT
OX18 3GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00090£3,778B82%
14 BOUNDARY MEWS
OX18 1LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000102£3,284C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address