Estimated value
£333,064
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £333,064Last sold (Oct 2017): £255,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near OX17 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MIDWAY OX17 2QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 84 | £3,952 | C | 87% |
42 STANWELL DRIVE OX17 2RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | C | 85% |
15 MANOR CLOSE OX17 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | C | 84% |
53 MILLERS WAY OX17 2GB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 83% |
12 HALESTRAP WAY OX17 3SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | C | 83% |
2 THE AVENUE OX17 2PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 83 | £3,398 | D | 82% |
1 ROCHESTER CLOSE OX17 2RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 85 | £4,294 | C | 82% |
6 ROSE HALL LANE OX17 2NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £309,950 | 60 | £5,166 | C | 81% |
3 HORTON CLOSE OX17 2LQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £312,000 | 74 | £4,216 | C | 81% |