HouseValuation
Home·OX16·Valuation

7, CROUCH STREET, OX16 9PP

Terraced·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,560

Median £4,280/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £252,500£292,000
Estimated value: £222,560Last sold (Mar 2020): £350,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near OX16 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HAMILTON CLOSE
OX16 3ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£224,00055£4,073C85%
1 SANDELL CLOSE
OX16 9LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00052£5,538C84%
4 GRIMSBURY GREEN
OX16 3JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00054£4,259C83%
18 GLYNDEBOURNE GARDENS
OX16 1XN · Terraced
Dec 2025£221,00054£4,093C83%
56 DAIMLER AVENUE
OX16 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£253,00057£4,439C83%
44 GLYNDEBOURNE GARDENS
OX16 1XW · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00056£3,929C83%
292 BROUGHTON ROAD
OX16 9QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£292,00053£5,509D83%
57 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
OX16 9JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£252,50059£4,280D82%
116 BANKSIDE
OX16 9TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00051£4,118C82%
5 MELROSE COURT
OX16 1AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£261,00055£4,745D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address