HouseValuation
Home·OX16·Valuation

3, ALMA ROAD, OX16 4RT

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,211

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £314,211Last sold (Oct 2005): £195,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OX16 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MERTON STREET
OX16 4RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00086£2,674D88%
58 KINGFISHER DRIVE
OX16 9YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000110£3,273C85%
23 ARBURY CLOSE
OX16 9TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00090£4,167C85%
49 BROWNING ROAD
OX16 9LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000110£3,455C85%
16 THE BYEWAY
OX16 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407C84%
17 CHETWODE
OX16 1QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00087£2,609C84%
2 FORSYTHIA WALK
OX16 1YR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00087£2,356C84%
13 FARMFIELD ROAD
OX16 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00090£3,111D83%
40 PADBURY DRIVE
OX16 4QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000111£2,883C83%
24 MERTON STREET
OX16 4RX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00086£1,977C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address