HouseValuation
Home·OX16·Valuation

2, THENFORD WAY, OX16 2DS

Detached·173·EPC B
Estimated value
£634,564

Median £3,668/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £490,000£645,000
Estimated value: £634,564Last sold (May 2022): £520,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near OX16 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WARDINGTON ROAD
OX16 2DF · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000144£3,160B84%
18 THENFORD WAY
OX16 2DS · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000128£3,828C84%
53 THENFORD WAY
OX16 2DS · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00097£3,866B83%
217 BLOXHAM ROAD
OX16 9JU · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000189£3,386C82%
29 LEIGH GROVE
OX16 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000162£3,981C80%
10 LIME AVENUE
OX16 9BU · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000164£3,201C80%
42 HARDWICK HILL
OX16 2DA · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000144£3,472B79%
12 LAWRENCE CLOSE
OX16 2DR · Detached
Jul 2025£470,000131£3,588B77%
7 CHACOMBE CRESCENT
OX16 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00090£3,889B77%
12 PARSONS PIECE
OX16 9GW · Detached
Dec 2025£447,500122£3,668B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address