Estimated value
£350,010
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £350,010Last sold (Aug 2017): £299,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 BOURTON ROAD OX16 2DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 97 | £3,454 | B | 89% |
98 BOURTON ROAD OX16 2DL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 91 | £3,791 | B | 87% |
30 WARDINGTON ROAD OX16 2DN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | B | 85% |
71 THENFORD WAY OX16 2DS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | B | 84% |
9 GREVILLE ROAD OX16 1HG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | B | 84% |
48 BOURTON ROAD OX16 2DD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £318,000 | 90 | £3,533 | B | 84% |
18 HORNTON DRIVE OX16 2DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 84% |
53 THENFORD WAY OX16 2DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | B | 83% |
7 CHACOMBE CRESCENT OX16 2DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | B | 83% |
4 GEORGE PARISH ROAD OX16 0FN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | B | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address