HouseValuation
Home·OX14·Valuation

4, TYRRELLS WAY, OX14 4DF

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,144

Median £3,939/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £395,000£422,500
Estimated value: £378,144Last sold (Apr 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OX14 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 TYRRELLS WAY
OX14 4DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00099£3,333C91%
27 HEATHER ROAD
OX14 4EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000104£3,413D88%
11 LOCKWAY
OX14 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00099£3,939D85%
5 BRADSTOCKS WAY
OX14 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000100£3,850D84%
8 BOXHILL WALK
OX14 1HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00099£4,091D84%
87 PRESTON ROAD
OX14 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00091£3,582D84%
8 BINNING CLOSE
OX14 4LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£422,500109£3,876D83%
2 BOWYER ROAD
OX14 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00090£4,611D83%
3 ELIZABETH AVENUE
OX14 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00090£4,611C83%
26 SAXONS HEATH
OX14 4PX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£395,00097£4,072D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address