Estimated value
£209,206
Median £3,607/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £215,000£232,500
Estimated value: £209,206Last sold (May 2022): £235,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near OX14 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26B MIDWINTER AVENUE OX14 4XB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | C | 90% |
146B HIGH STREET OX14 4AX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | C | 87% |
HERON COURT (FLAT 8) NORTH QUAY OX14 5RT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 52 | £4,462 | C | 86% |
104 JACKMAN CLOSE OX14 3GA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,500 | 51 | £3,441 | C | 85% |
6 STANILAND COURT OX14 1QZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | C | 85% |
73 OCK STREET OX14 5AG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | C | 85% |
46 SHERWOOD AVENUE OX14 3NL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 55 | £2,318 | C | 84% |
18 THAMES VIEW OX14 3ZB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 60 | £3,875 | C | 83% |
5 BOWYER CLOSE OX14 3GG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | D | 82% |