HouseValuation
Home·OX14·Valuation

39, BUSCOT DRIVE, OX14 2BL

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,835

Median £4,293/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £415,000£500,000
Estimated value: £407,835Last sold (Jun 2002): £139,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OX14 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BOWYER ROAD
OX14 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00090£4,611D88%
3 ELIZABETH AVENUE
OX14 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00090£4,611C88%
34 GEOFFREY BARBOUR ROAD
OX14 2ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00088£4,148D87%
41 BUSCOT DRIVE
OX14 2BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00083£4,458D87%
8 BOXHILL WALK
OX14 1HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00099£4,091D84%
55 HENDRED WAY
OX14 2AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000108£3,981E84%
87 PRESTON ROAD
OX14 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00091£3,582D84%
5 GARFORD CLOSE
OX14 2BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00099£4,293D83%
5 APPLEFORD DRIVE
OX14 2DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000109£4,587D83%
27 HEATHER ROAD
OX14 4EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000104£3,413D83%

Dig deeper into this address