HouseValuation
Home·OX12·Valuation

5, GOODLAKE AVENUE, OX12 9BF

Detached·200·EPC B
Estimated value
£774,800

Median £3,874/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £710,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £774,800Last sold (Mar 2020): £699,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near OX12 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HAMILTON DRIVE
OX12 9JX · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000198£3,712B89%
WINDMILL BUNGALOW ICKLETON ROAD
OX12 9JB · Detached
Mar 2026£908,750221£4,112D85%
12 OLD CANAL VIEW
OX12 9GL · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000151£3,874B83%
FRITWELL COTTAGE LOCKS LANE
OX12 9EH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000224£4,464C80%
31 FLOWE DRIVE
OX12 7GS · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000171£3,684B80%
20 LUDBRIDGE CLOSE
OX12 8GB · Detached
Aug 2025£710,000172£4,128B79%
GARDEN LODGE COOPERS LANE
OX12 8HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000191£3,403C79%
29 PRIORY ROAD
OX12 9DD · Detached
Aug 2025£635,000174£3,649D79%
MILL COTTAGE LOCKS LANE
OX12 9EH · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000187£5,882E78%
3 MEADOW COURT
OX12 9WQ · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000177£2,881C78%

Dig deeper into this address