HouseValuation
Home·OX12·Valuation

2, MASONS COURT, OX12 8TP

Terraced·263·EPC C
Estimated value
£936,806

Median £3,562/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £650,000£1,230,000
Estimated value: £936,806Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,220,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near OX12 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 ST GABRIELS
OX12 8FL · Terraced
Oct 2025£482,500142£3,398C74%
52 CHARLTON ROAD
OX12 8HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000132£3,977C73%
32 CHARLTON ROAD
OX12 8HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000138£3,623C72%
16 WOODLANDS BROOK
OX12 8FS · Detached
Jul 2025£875,000241£3,631C72%
26 CHANDLERS CLOSE
OX12 8EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00071£3,662C71%
66 CHARLTON ROAD
OX12 8HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000326£3,528C71%
EVERGREEN MAIN STREET
OX12 7JF · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000248£3,024C70%
COLLEGE FARM HOUSE GINGE ROAD
OX12 8RP · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,230,000 - - - 69%
4 RIDGEWAY CLOSE
OX12 8GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,00089£3,562B69%
GARDEN LODGE COOPERS LANE
OX12 8HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000191£3,403C69%

Dig deeper into this address