Estimated value
£236,104
Median £5,366/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £236,104Last sold (Oct 2016): £200,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near OX11 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 STONESFIELD OX11 9RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 41 | £5,415 | E | 84% |
49 BALLIOL DRIVE OX11 9RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 42 | £5,000 | E | 82% |
4 WORCESTER DRIVE OX11 8UP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | D | 80% |
85 SAMOR WAY OX11 8RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 56 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
10 BALLIOL DRIVE OX11 9RJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 41 | £5,122 | E | 80% |
2 CASTLE WALK OX11 7PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 49 | £6,429 | C | 79% |
51 WENSUM DRIVE OX11 7RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 41 | £6,341 | E | 79% |
24 ARNDALE BECK OX11 7SU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 41 | £5,366 | D | 78% |
19 RODING WAY OX11 7RG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 39 | £6,410 | D | 76% |