HouseValuation
Home·OX11·Valuation

43, ARNDALE BECK, OX11 7SU

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,600

Median £4,808/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £375,000£435,000
Estimated value: £360,600Last sold (Mar 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OX11 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DEARNE PLACE
OX11 7UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00074£5,068C90%
2 ABBEY BROOK
OX11 7FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00082£4,573C90%
39 BOWMONT WATER
OX11 7GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00067£5,224C87%
57 TAMAR WAY
OX11 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00069£5,290D86%
6 OLAF SCHMID MEWS
OX11 6BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00080£4,625C86%
40 LONGFORD WAY
OX11 7UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00080£4,750C86%
22 BRASENOSE ROAD
OX11 7BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00076£4,605D86%
17 WHITE LEYS CLOSE
OX11 7LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00078£4,808C85%
59 TORRIDGE DRIVE
OX11 7QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00055£5,364C85%
2 ALPHIN BROOK
OX11 7FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00092£4,728C85%

Dig deeper into this address