HouseValuation
Home·OX11·Valuation

33, ARNDALE BECK, OX11 7SU

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,068

Median £5,242/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £283,068Last sold (Dec 2017): £260,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OX11 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 EVENLODE DRIVE
OX11 7XQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00056£4,964D91%
24 RODING WAY
OX11 7RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185D90%
59 TORRIDGE DRIVE
OX11 7QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00055£5,364C88%
9 ITCHEN COURT
OX11 7SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D87%
34 COLNE DRIVE
OX11 7SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,80057£5,242C86%
8 DULAS CLOSE
OX11 7UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00055£5,273D86%
67 MERRITT ROAD
OX11 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00061£5,492C85%
2 ELDERFIELD CRESCENT
OX11 0RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00056£6,250D84%
14 JORDAN CLOSE
OX11 7TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00054£5,000D84%
34 SUTHERLAND BECK
OX11 7FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00061£4,918D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address