Estimated value
£329,506
Median £4,918/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £314,000£365,000
Estimated value: £329,506Last sold (May 2010): £180,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near OX11 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 TARRET BURN OX11 7FZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | D | 88% |
34 SUTHERLAND BECK OX11 7FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 61 | £4,918 | D | 87% |
12 SAYERS ORCHARD OX11 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £314,000 | 77 | £4,078 | D | 86% |
18 NORTH ROAD OX11 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 63 | £4,127 | C | 85% |
4 OLD BOURNE OX11 7XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 67 | £5,037 | D | 85% |
23 OUSE CLOSE OX11 7FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 61 | £4,918 | C | 85% |
40 EVENLODE DRIVE OX11 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | C | 83% |
1 OUSE CLOSE OX11 7FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 67 | £4,739 | C | 83% |
14 ABBOTT CLOSE OX11 8HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 71 | £5,106 | D | 81% |