HouseValuation
Home·OX11·Valuation

136, LYDALLS ROAD, OX11 7EA

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£514,108

Median £4,214/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £462,500£584,000
Estimated value: £514,108Last sold (May 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near OX11 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 FREEMAN ROAD
OX11 7DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,000131£3,397C91%
6 TALBOT CLOSE
OX11 0FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000110£3,664C85%
2 ALPHIN BROOK
OX11 7FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00092£4,728C85%
19 EVENLODE DRIVE
OX11 7XG · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000123£4,431C84%
19A TRENT ROAD
OX11 7QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£436,000108£4,037C84%
17 NORREYS ROAD
OX11 0AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£462,500113£4,093C84%
36 MEADOW WAY
OX11 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£522,500124£4,214C84%
79 LYDALLS ROAD
OX11 7DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£565,000133£4,248C84%
40 HAYDON ROAD
OX11 7JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£584,000125£4,672C83%
44 MEADOW WAY
OX11 0AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000106£3,868C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address