HouseValuation
Home·OX11·Valuation

3, SOUTH ROW, OX11 0RT

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,216

Median £4,772/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £400,000£420,000
Estimated value: £372,216Last sold (Mar 2009): £175,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OX11 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MEADOW WAY
OX11 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00083£4,819D90%
52 CRAFTS END
OX11 0SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00084£4,940D89%
22 WESTFIELD
OX11 0LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00081£4,321D88%
60 PORTWAY
OX11 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00077£4,740D87%
54 PORTWAY
OX11 0AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,00080£4,350D87%
10 CHILTON FIELD WAY
OX11 0SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00077£5,195C86%
72 NEWLANDS AVENUE
OX11 8QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00085£4,941D85%
163 QUEENSWAY
OX11 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00078£3,910D85%
1B PARK CLOSE
OX11 0AA · Detached
Mar 2026£377,00079£4,772D85%
STONEBENCH JENNINGS LANE
OX11 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£405,00088£4,602D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address