HouseValuation
Home·OX10·Valuation

8, HABITAT WAY, OX10 9FT

Terraced·139·EPC B
Estimated value
£576,572

Median £4,148/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £530,000£640,000
Estimated value: £576,572Last sold (Jul 2016): £468,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near OX10 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HABITAT WAY
OX10 9FT · Terraced
Mar 2025£530,000124£4,274B86%
67 ROTHERFIELD ROAD
OX10 9FN · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,000123£4,472C83%
76 NEWLANDS WAY
OX10 9FF · Terraced
Aug 2025£485,000138£3,514C81%
8 SCHUSTER CLOSE
OX10 9GY · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,000141£3,191C81%
5 KENNEDY CRESCENT
OX10 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000135£4,148C81%
2 MILWARD TERRACE
OX10 0HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£551,735130£4,244D80%
40 PORTCULLIS DRIVE
OX10 9LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000122£2,459B78%
4 PANTERS ROAD
OX10 9NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000147£4,354D77%
11 NEWLANDS WAY
OX10 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2025£430,000138£3,116C77%
46 NEWLANDS WAY
OX10 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2025£442,000137£3,226C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address